Breaking News

Cricket World Cup 2019 Program: When, where, what teams will be among the matches

Simon Mann, Michael Vaughan, Graeme Swann, Vic Marks, World Cup 2019 fixtures
In the World Cup 2019, all 10 teams will compete in accordance with the round robin format. After this, semi-finals will be played between the top four teams.

May
30 England v South Africa, The Oval (15:00 IST)

31 West Indies v Pakistan, Trent Bridge (15:00 IST)

June
1 New Zealand v Sri Lanka, Cardiff (15:00 IST)

1 Afghanistan v Australia, Bristol (Day / Night) (18:00 IST))

2 South Africa v Bangladesh, The Oval (15:00 IST)

3 England v Pakistan, Trent Bridge (15:00 IST)

4 Afghanistan v Sri Lanka, Cardiff (15:00 IST)

5 South Africa v India, Southampton (15:00 IST)
वनडे वर्ल्ड कप का पहला मुकाबला इंग्लैंड और दक्षिण अफ्रीका के बीच गुरुवार को यहां के ओवल में खेला जा रहा है।

5 Bangladesh v New Zealand, The Oval (Day / Night) (18:00 IST)

6 Australia v West Indies, Trent Bridge (15:00 IST)

7 Pakistan v Sri Lanka, Bristol (15:00 IST)

8 England v Bangladesh, Cardiff (15:00 IST)

8 Afghanistan v New Zealand, Tonton (Day / Night) (18:00 IST)

9 India v Australia, The Oval (15:00 IST)

10 South Africa v West Indies, Southampton (15:00 IST)

11 Bangladesh v Sri Lanka, Bristol (15:00 IST)

12 Australia v Pakistan, Totten (15:00 IST)

13 India v New Zealand, Trent Bridge (15:00 IST)

14 England v West Indies, Southampton (15:00 IST)

15 Sri Lanka v Australia, The Oval (15:00 IST)

15 South Africa v Afghanistan, Cardiff (Day / Night) (18:00 IST)

16 India v Pakistan, Old Trafford (15:00 IST)

17 West Indies v Bangladesh, Tonyton (15:00 IST)

18 England v Afghanistan, Old Trafford (15:00 IST)

19 New Zealand v South Africa, Edgbaston (15:00 IST)

20 Australia v Bangladesh, Trent Bridge (15:00 IST)

21 England v Sri Lanka, Headingley (15:00 IST)

22 India v Afghanistan, Southampton (15:00 IST)

22 West Indies v New Zealand, Old Trafford (Day / Night) (18:00 IST)

23 Pakistan v South Africa, Lord's (15:00 IST)

24 Bangladesh v Afghanistan, Southampton (15:00 IST)

25 England v Australia, Lord's (15:00 IST)

26 New Zealand v Pakistan, Edgbaston (15:00 IST)

27 West Indies v India, Old Trafford (15:00 IST)

28 Sri Lanka v South Africa, Chester-le-Street (15:00 IST)

29 Pakistan v Afghanistan, Headingley (15:00 IST)

29 New Zealand v Australia, Lord's (Day / Night) (18:00 IST)

30 England v India, Edgbaston (15:00 IST)



July
1 Sri Lanka v West Indies, Chester-le-Street (15:00 IST)

2 Bangladesh v India, Edgbaston (15:00 IST)

3 England v New Zealand, Chester-le-Street (15:00 IST)

Afghanistan 4 v West Indies, Headingley (15:00 IST)

5 Pakistan v Bangladesh, Lord's (15:00 IST)

6 Sri Lanka v India, Headingley (15:00 IST)

6 Australia v South Africa, Old Trafford (Day / Night) (18:00 IST)

9 * First Semifinal: Number-1 Team V Number-4 Team, Old Trafford (15:00 IST)

11 * Second Semifinal: Number-2 Team V Number-3 Team, Edgbaston (15:00 IST)


14 * Final, Lord's (15:00 IST)


* Reserve days are kept for semi-finals and final

No comments